LIVE UNITED Live United
Volunteer
Advocate
Give

Board of Directors

Rick BuoncoreChairman of the Board and
Chief Volunteer Officer
Richard J. Buoncore
Managing Partner
MAI Wealth Advisors, LLC



Chair, Community Impact Division
Steven R. Borstein

Executive Director
Anshe Chesed Fairmount Temple

Chair, Donor Relations Committee
Marc S. Byrnes
Chairman 
Oswald Companies

Immediate Past Chairman of the Board
Paul Clark
Regional President, Cleveland
PNC Bank

2015 Campaign Co-Chair
Paul J. Dolan
Chairman & CEO
Cleveland Indians Baseball Co., Inc.

Chair, Planned Giving Committee
David J. Hooker
Partner
Thompson Hine LLP

Chair, Operations Committee
Jerry L. Kelsheimer

President & Chief Executive Officer
Fifth Third Bank, Northeastern Ohio

2015 Campaign Co-Chair
Deborah Z. Read
Managing Partner
Thompson Hine LLP

Chair, Governance & Nominating Committee
Enid Rosenberg
Community Volunteer

Chair, Human Resources Committee
Robert C. Smith

President & Chief Executive Officer
Spero-Smith Investment Advisers, Inc.

Chair, Strategic Planning Committee
Daniel P. Walsh
CEO
Citymark Capital LLC

Secretary to the Board of Directors
Bill Kitson
President & CEO
United Way of Greater Cleveland

 

EXECUTIVE COMMITTEE

Thomas W. Adler
Senior Advisor
PlayhouseSquare Real Estate Services

Harriet Applegate
Executive Secretary 
North Shore Federation of Labor AFL-CIO

Mylayna S. Albright 

Vice President, External Affairs

AT&T Ohio 

Brian Broadbent
President & Chief Executive Officer
BVU: The Center for Nonprofit Excellence

Rick Chiricosta
President & Chief Executive Officer
Medical Mutual

Robin C. Cottingham
Chief Compliance & Operational Risk Officer
KeyCorp

Keith J. Libman
Partner 
Bober Markey Fedorovich

Beverly J. Schneider
Corporate Counsel
STERIS Corporation

John E. Skory
President
The Illuminating Company

Gerard A. Stadler
Financial Advisor
Morgan Stanley Smith Barney

BOARD OF DIRECTORS

Usha Ahuja
Ronald M. Berkman, Ph.D.
Julie A. Boland
Akram Boutros, M.D.
Maynard A. Buck
William E. Butler (DE)
Joseph L. Carballada 
Joseph M. Cicero Jr.
Tim Croft
Alexander M. Cutler (LD)
Leonard DiCosimo
Craig A. Donnan
Terrance C. Z. Egger (LD)
David J. Enzerra
Rhonda S. Ferguson
Robert W. Gillespie (LD)
Michael W. Goin
Henry J. Goodman (LD)
David S. Goodman
Eric S. Gordon
Mark D. Goren
Donet Graves, Esq
Dee Bagwell Haslam
Robert C. Helmer, Ph.D.
Andrea M. Hogben
Frank G. Jackson
Alex Johnson, Ph.D.
Ira C. Kaplan
Leonard A. Komoroski
Paul L. Lepro
Alex Machaskee (LD)
Morton L. Mandel (LD)
Paul Matsen
Julien L. McCall (DE)
W. Scott Merk
Henry L. Meyer III (LD)
Tony Minor D.Min.
James B. Niehaus
Patrick M. Pastore
Sandra Pianalto (LD)
Richard W. Pogue (LD)
Denise Polverine
David J. Quolke
Robert S. Reitman (LD)
Brian J. Richardson
William R. Robertson (LD)
Donna Sciarappa
Hilton O. Smith
Gregory L. Stefani
Sally Stewart
Maryrose T. Sylvester
Felton Thomas Jr.
Fmr. Senator Nina Turner
Jerrold F. Wareham
Cheryle A. Wills-Matthews (LD)
Thomas F. Zenty III
Miguel Zubizarreta





New members as of 2015 in bold


LD - Life Director
DE - Director Emeriti